renflée

Italian translation: rigonfia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:renflée
Italian translation:rigonfia
Entered by: enrico paoletti

16:10 Aug 13, 2012
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
French term or phrase: renflée
Concerne quelques épisodes de la guerre du Vietnam
Le drapeau du FNL, modèle en soie. La forme **renflée** de l’étoile est un archaïsme qui rappelle les drapeaux du Viet Minh des premières années de la Guerre d’Indochine.
"panciuta"?

Merci d'avance.
charlyder (X)
rigonfia
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3bombata
Pierluigi Bernardini
3rigonfia
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rigonfia


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bombata


Explanation:
direi così.

Fantasie di perle Ciondolo a forma di stella bombata gigante 45 mm. [02MECIOGASSTBG45] - Ciondolo a forma di stella bombata gigante 45 mm
http://www.fantasiediperle.com/index.php?main_page=product_i...

https://www.google.it/search?q="stella bombata"&ie=utf-8&oe=...

https://www.google.it/#hl=it&output=search&sclient=psy-ab&q=...

Pierluigi Bernardini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search