petits ratés

Italian translation: colpo a vuoto [anche: fallito]

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:raté
Italian translation:colpo a vuoto [anche: fallito]
Entered by: Françoise Vogel

08:07 Aug 20, 2012
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
French term or phrase: petits ratés
Les uniformes tropicales de la Wehrmacht
On remarque la double couture de la visière qui passe sur le bas de la cocarde et les "petits ratés" dans l’application du Hoheitsabzeichen, visibles à l’extrémité de son aile droite et sous la svastika. La soutache a également été cousue à la machine.
charlyder (X)
piccoli difetti
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Françoise Vogel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6piccoli difetti
Françoise Vogel
4Irregolarità
Carole Poirey


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
piccoli difetti


Explanation:
-

Françoise Vogel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
14 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Piera Biffardi
23 mins
  -> grazie Piera

agree  Dario Natale
40 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Claire Lamaison
42 mins
  -> grazie Claire :)

agree  Carole Poirey
3 hrs
  -> grazie Carole

agree  tradu-grace
5 hrs
  -> grazie!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Irregolarità


Explanation:
.....

Carole Poirey
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search