PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Maréchal des Logis Chef

Italian translation: Maresciallo capo/Maresciallo maggiore

15:56 Oct 2, 2016
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Military / Defense / Fascicolo Gendarmeria francese
French term or phrase: Maréchal des Logis Chef
Si tratta del Maresciallo presso la Gendarmeria nazionale francese che ha svolto le indagini a seguito di un incidente stradale
MariannaBin
Italy
Italian translation:Maresciallo capo/Maresciallo maggiore
Explanation:
Traduzione tratta da DIF FR>IT

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 ore (2016-10-03 15:02:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.piacenzaprimogenita150.it/index.php?it/216/i-grad...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 giorni (2016-11-11 15:08:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie Marianna!
Selected response from:

Sonia Purassanta
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Maresciallo capo/Maresciallo maggiore
Sonia Purassanta
3Brigadiere
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Brigadiere


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Maresciallo capo/Maresciallo maggiore


Explanation:
Traduzione tratta da DIF FR>IT

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 ore (2016-10-03 15:02:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.piacenzaprimogenita150.it/index.php?it/216/i-grad...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 giorni (2016-11-11 15:08:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie Marianna!

Sonia Purassanta
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search