programmateur de fusée

Italian translation: programmatore di spoletta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:programmateur de fusée
Italian translation:programmatore di spoletta
Entered by: enrico paoletti

15:12 Feb 17, 2018
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Military / Defense
French term or phrase: programmateur de fusée
Il termine compare nell'elenco dei differenti apparecchi che compongono una fornitura di materiale destinato alla produzione di una nave militare.
Federico Carozzo
Italy
programmatore di missili
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1programmatore di missili
enrico paoletti
3programmatore razzi
Anna Brancaleon


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
programmatore di missili


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dopo ulteriore ricerca ho scoperto essere un "programmatore di spoletta". Un grazie comunque per la risposta più rapida!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace
17 hrs
  -> Merci, tradu-grace.

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
programmatore razzi


Explanation:
fusée significa razzi.

Deve essere quel dispositivo che programma l'uscita dei razzi, come si fa con i fuochi di artificio, cadenzandoli a certi intervalli

Anna Brancaleon
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search