PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

mixte

Italian translation: collier unisex

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:collier mixte
Italian translation:collier unisex
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

11:57 Mar 10, 2014
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Mining & Minerals / Gems
French term or phrase: mixte
Bijoux pour tous - NKS-K30077 - Collier Mixte - Argent 925/1000 10.7 Gr

Collier Mixte adulte - NKS-K30180 - Argent 925/1000 6.6 Gr

Si tratta di gioielli/bigiotteria, non capisco se "mixte" qui vuol dire "unisex" o "assortito".

Grazie in anticipo!
A.
Anna Lucca
United Kingdom
collier unisex
Explanation:
Credo indichi questo, anche in base ai riferimenti presenti in rete.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6collier unisex
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4unisex
Maria Grazia Nunziante


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
collier mixte
collier unisex


Explanation:
Credo indichi questo, anche in base ai riferimenti presenti in rete.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Cristina Chiarini
1 min
  -> Grazie e Ciao Cristina

agree  beatricesther
1 hr
  -> Grazie Béatrice

agree  Francine Alloncle
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Francine

agree  Orlea
22 hrs
  -> Grazie Orlea

agree  Magda Falcone
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Grazie Magda

agree  Dario Natale
1 day 20 hrs
  -> Grazie Dario

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unisex


Explanation:
'mixte' (unisex) si contrappone qui a 'femme' (da donna) negli altri articoli

Maria Grazia Nunziante
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search