langue assermenté

Italian translation: lingua giurata

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:langue assermenté
Italian translation:lingua giurata
Entered by: criss

13:09 Feb 19, 2002
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: langue assermenté
richiesta da parte di un\'agenzia di traduzioni francese, significa linguaggio giuridico?
criss
lingua giurata
Explanation:
l'agenzia ti chiede se sei un traduttore giurato.
Selected response from:

sabrina07
Grading comment
Grazie!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lingua giurata
sabrina07
4traduzioni giurate; asseverazione
Rita Bandinelli


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lingua giurata


Explanation:
l'agenzia ti chiede se sei un traduttore giurato.

sabrina07
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Grazie!!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
traduzioni giurate; asseverazione


Explanation:
di solito, si richiedono traduzioni giurate e si parla di asseverazione (dichiarazione con giuramento).

Rita Bandinelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search