salariés postés

Italian translation: turnista

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Travailleur posté
Italian translation:turnista
Entered by: Silvia Carmignani

16:04 May 26, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: salariés postés
Contesto: Ce sont plutôt les salariés postés qui souhaitent travailler moins de week-ends.

Avrei un'idea ma ho bisogno della vostra conferma...
Silvia Carmignani
Italy
turnisti
Explanation:
Ho trovato la definizione sul dizionario economico Zanichelli che ti riporto:

posté: turnista, a turni. Travail posté lavoro a turni. Travailleur posté: turnista.

Salariés significa dipendenti, secondo me puoi anche saltarlo.

Ciao
Chiara

Selected response from:

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4turnisti
Chiara Santoriello
4lavoratori che lavorano a turni
hirselina


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lavoratori che lavorano a turni


Explanation:

-

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 83

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
turnisti


Explanation:
Ho trovato la definizione sul dizionario economico Zanichelli che ti riporto:

posté: turnista, a turni. Travail posté lavoro a turni. Travailleur posté: turnista.

Salariés significa dipendenti, secondo me puoi anche saltarlo.

Ciao
Chiara



Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 302
Grading comment
Grazie.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search