Lait de boisson

Italian translation: latte da bere

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Lait de boisson
Italian translation:latte da bere
Entered by: Giovanna Cerruti

11:39 May 31, 2003
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: Lait de boisson
Semplicemente "latte da bere" o esiste qualcos'altro? questo è il mio dubbio! Si parla di un'azienda tunisina che produce questo tipo di latte.
alp
latte da bere
Explanation:
si`, direi anch`io cosi`

... Le lait-boisson Chez les enfants et les adolescents: un enfant, passé l'âge du
biberon et des bouillies, ne doit pas arrêter de consommer du lait, ce qui est ...
www.e-sante.fr/francais/ article.asp?idarticle=2412&idrubrique=121

... faire « exploser » le nombre de variétés de produits laitiers et de toucher
de nouveaux moments de consommation, qu'il s'agisse de lait-boisson, de beurre ...
www.maison-du-lait.com/Publicat/ATLA/atlarev.html

ciao
Selected response from:

Giovanna Cerruti
Italy
Grading comment
grazie. Ciao
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3latte da bere
Giovanna Cerruti
4latte come bevanda
Mariacarmela Attisani
4latte da bere
naida Sciarra


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
latte da bere


Explanation:
si`, direi anch`io cosi`

... Le lait-boisson Chez les enfants et les adolescents: un enfant, passé l'âge du
biberon et des bouillies, ne doit pas arrêter de consommer du lait, ce qui est ...
www.e-sante.fr/francais/ article.asp?idarticle=2412&idrubrique=121

... faire « exploser » le nombre de variétés de produits laitiers et de toucher
de nouveaux moments de consommation, qu'il s'agisse de lait-boisson, de beurre ...
www.maison-du-lait.com/Publicat/ATLA/atlarev.html

ciao

Giovanna Cerruti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 30
Grading comment
grazie. Ciao

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Serughetti
2 hrs

agree  Sarah Ponting
4 hrs

agree  Hilaryc78
1 day 54 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
latte da bere


Explanation:
questa e' l'unica risposta.


    naidasciarra@tin.it
naida Sciarra
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
latte come bevanda


Explanation:
altra possibilità

ma dipende molto dalla frase che hai

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 22




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search