s'est bien établi

Italian translation: si è efficacemente inserito / si è insediato con successo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:s'est bien établi
Italian translation:si è efficacemente inserito / si è insediato con successo
Entered by: Oscar Romagnone

21:19 Sep 29, 2011
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
French term or phrase: s'est bien établi
Au cours des trois dernières années, XXX s’est bien établi et doit dorénavant s’affirmer en
tant que voyagiste à part entière.
Cristina Giannetti
si è efficacemente inserito / si è insediato con successo
Explanation:
Per dare corpo alla frase potresti aggiungere, se lo ritieni compatabile e corretto col contesto, "sul/nel mercato" oppure potresti utilizzare il verbo "consolidarsi"...
Selected response from:

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4si è efficacemente inserito / si è insediato con successo
Oscar Romagnone
3è riuscito a farsi strada
Giada Daveri


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
si è efficacemente inserito / si è insediato con successo


Explanation:
Per dare corpo alla frase potresti aggiungere, se lo ritieni compatabile e corretto col contesto, "sul/nel mercato" oppure potresti utilizzare il verbo "consolidarsi"...

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carole Poirey
7 hrs
  -> grazie Carole e buon week end!

agree  Francine Alloncle: Bonjour Oscar
8 hrs
  -> merci Francine et bonne fin de semaine :)

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
15 hrs
  -> grazie nuovamente Maria Assunta e buona serata!!

agree  Annie Dauvergne
18 hrs
  -> merci bien Annie et salutations cordiales!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
è riuscito a farsi strada


Explanation:
una soluzione

Giada Daveri
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search