tourne en vue

Italian translation: prima che dalla valle si scorga/sia visibile la Meie

23:25 Dec 3, 2003
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
/ alpinismo
French term or phrase: tourne en vue
Le traverser par la passerelle du Plaret avant que la vallée tourne en vue de la Meije
Marina Zinno
Italian translation:prima che dalla valle si scorga/sia visibile la Meie
Explanation:
xxxx
Selected response from:

Cristina Giannetti
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5prima che dalla valle si scorga/sia visibile la Meie
Cristina Giannetti
4attraversare ecc. ecc. prima che la valle curvi e...
Raffaella Cornacchini
4vs
Adriana Togliani
3une explication française
chaplin


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
une explication française


Explanation:
en fait le texte veut dire qu'il faut avancer jusqu'à l'endroit où la vallée tourne et qu'on peut voir la Meije OK?
Bon courage!
Ciao
Ségolène

chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 3

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vs


Explanation:
prima che la valle sia in vista della Meije

Adriana Togliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 16

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attraversare ecc. ecc. prima che la valle curvi e...


Explanation:
si avvisti/si scorga il XY.
raffa1

Raffaella Cornacchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 284

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prima che dalla valle si scorga/sia visibile la Meie


Explanation:
xxxx

Cristina Giannetti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 50
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search