le marché s'établit à 10 miliards d'euro HT de production de mobilier

Italian translation: al netto d'imposta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:le marché s'établit à 10 miliards d'euro HT de production de mobilier
Italian translation:al netto d'imposta
Entered by: chabert

09:57 Jan 28, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: le marché s'établit à 10 miliards d'euro HT de production de mobilier
mobile

HT de production ???
Cristina Giannetti
al netto d'imposta
Explanation:
formula usuale in questo tipo di contesto
Selected response from:

chabert
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2al netto d'imposta
chabert
5il mercato si assesta a 10 miliardi di euro esentasse di produzione di mobili / di mobilio
Emanuela Galdelli
4 +1iva esclusa
Chiara rizzi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
iva esclusa


Explanation:
vuol dire che il fatturato della produzione di mobili è di 10 miliardi di euro iva esclusa

Chiara rizzi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Zinno: useri la tua traduzione della frase che rende molto bene ma magari ponendo "al netto d'imposta" proposto da chabert
7 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
il mercato si assesta a 10 miliardi di euro esentasse di produzione di mobili / di mobilio


Explanation:
HT: Hors Taxes

Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 357

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
al netto d'imposta


Explanation:
formula usuale in questo tipo di contesto

chabert
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pattyb
1 min

agree  Liana Coroianu
47 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search