fonctionnaire de la mairie

Italian translation: funzionario comunale/municipale / del comune/municipio

17:39 Feb 14, 2018
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Other / acte de naissance
French term or phrase: fonctionnaire de la mairie
il y a marqué "fonctionnaire de la mairie de (la ville), officier de l'état civil par délégation du maire...."
ITALIANOFACILE
France
Italian translation:funzionario comunale/municipale / del comune/municipio
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1impiegato comunale, ufficiale di stato civile/anagrafe
DalvaTrad
4funzionario comunale/municipale / del comune/municipio
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
funzionario comunale/municipale / del comune/municipio


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 54

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
impiegato comunale, ufficiale di stato civile/anagrafe


Explanation:
*

DalvaTrad
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giulia D'Ascanio
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search