à la mairie de (ville)

Italian translation: presso il Comune di (città)

13:31 Mar 18, 2018
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other / acte de naissance
French term or phrase: à la mairie de (ville)
Événement relatif à la filiation :
reconnue par les père et mère le ../../.... à la mairie de Toulouse
ITALIANOFACILE
France
Italian translation:presso il Comune di (città)
Explanation:
°°
Selected response from:

Françoise Vogel
Grading comment
Grazie !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5presso il Comune di (città)
Françoise Vogel
4 +2nel municipio di (città)
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nel municipio di (città)


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Salama: o 'comune' di...
2 mins
  -> Grazie mille Diana

agree  Angie Garbarino
2 days 1 hr
  -> Grazie mille e Ciao Angioletta

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
presso il Comune di (città)


Explanation:
°°


    https://www.bambinonaturale.it/2017/01/riconoscimento-del-nascituro-la-legge-per-le-coppie-non-sposate/
Françoise Vogel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Grazie !!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Zanetti
5 mins
  -> grazie Elena :-)

agree  Zerlina: :-)
29 mins
  -> Buona domenica e grazie :-)

agree  Shabelula
7 hrs

agree  Francine Alloncle: Bonne semaine Francoise
18 hrs
  -> Grazie Francine... Comincia con una bella pioggia rigeneratrice ;-)

agree  Orlea
18 hrs
  -> Grazie :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search