légende dorée

Italian translation: Leggenda aurea / Legenda aurea

09:34 Aug 3, 2019
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / légende dorée
French term or phrase: légende dorée
Documentario sui Puffi.

Et c’est ça qui est extraordinaire aussi, c’est que tous ces elfes, ces nains, ces personnages fabuleux, se renouvellent toujours. Comme se renouvellent les grands mythes. Le mythe arthurien, c’est « Star Wars ». On va rechercher, on va retourner, tout au fin fond de notre légende dorée, tout au fin fond des âges d’or. Peut-être que Peyo lui aussi, intuitivement, est entré dans ce monde de la féérie et a fait naitre lui aussi un royaume.
Fabio Forleo
Italy
Italian translation:Leggenda aurea / Legenda aurea
Explanation:
https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Legenda_Aurea

Mi ricordo di averne sentito parlare durante le lezioni di storia dell'arte alle superiori
Selected response from:

Elena Feriani
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Leggenda aurea / Legenda aurea
Elena Feriani
4 +1legenda dorata
Zerlina


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
legenda dorata


Explanation:
mi sembra vada benissimo così :-)

Zerlina
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
1 hr
  -> grazie!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Leggenda aurea / Legenda aurea


Explanation:
https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Legenda_Aurea

Mi ricordo di averne sentito parlare durante le lezioni di storia dell'arte alle superiori


    https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Legenda_Aurea
Elena Feriani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DalvaTrad: sì, direi in italiano "leggenda aurea" :)
16 mins

agree  Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano: Confermo Leggenda aurea, famosissima raccolta di vite di santi, scritta nel Medioevo.
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search