fumer

Italian translation: far fuori/ fare la pelle a

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:fumer
Italian translation:far fuori/ fare la pelle a

18:16 Dec 6, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-12-10 08:54:13 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / documentaire de géopolitique
French term or phrase: fumer
Au moyen-orient,

180
00:05:49,300 --> 00:05:52,020
les chiites n’en ont donc
pas fini de vouloir fumer du sunnite,

181
00:05:52,140 --> 00:05:54,180
et les sunnites de fumer du chiite...
Fabio Forleo
Italy
far fuori/ fare la pelle a
Explanation:
fumer : terme argot pour "tuer"

far fuori i sunniti/ fare la pelle ai, ecc.
Selected response from:

DalvaTrad
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2far fuori/ fare la pelle a
DalvaTrad
3 +1farsi
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
far fuori/ fare la pelle a


Explanation:
fumer : terme argot pour "tuer"

far fuori i sunniti/ fare la pelle ai, ecc.

DalvaTrad
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dario Natale
33 mins
  -> Grazie Dario!

agree  Romina De Carli
50 mins
  -> Grazie Romina

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
farsi


Explanation:
Farsi un sunnita
Farsi uno sciita


enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Françoise Vogel: non lo escluderei come registro
20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search