brusquer

Italian translation: turbare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:brusquer
Italian translation:turbare

09:29 Dec 7, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-12-10 22:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / documentaire de géopolitique
French term or phrase: brusquer
On constate également que lorsque nos gouvernements choisissent d’employer

99
00:04:18,620 --> 00:04:20,200
la violence hors de nos frontières,

100
00:04:20,360 --> 00:04:22,380
ils ne la présentent plus comme telle.

101
00:04:22,600 --> 00:04:26,340
On nous parle aujourd’hui plus de différends, de crises, d’interventions à l’étranger,

102
00:04:26,340 --> 00:04:27,500
que de guerre.

103
00:04:27,500 --> 00:04:29,560
S’agirait pas de brusquer l’opinion
publique...
Fabio Forleo
Italy
turbare
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

ADA DE MICHELI
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2turbare
ADA DE MICHELI
3eccitare/inquietare
DalvaTrad
3strattonare
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strattonare


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 108

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eccitare/inquietare


Explanation:
(l'obiettivo è quello di) non eccitare (l'inquietudine)/inqiuetare l'opinione pubblica



DalvaTrad
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 68

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
turbare


Explanation:
...

ADA DE MICHELI
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Orlea
3 mins

agree  Zerlina
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search