mise en forme

Italian translation: formattazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:mise en forme
Italian translation:formattazione
Entered by: cristicas (X)

12:43 Oct 27, 2004
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other / sistemi postali
French term or phrase: mise en forme
Logiciel
d’adresses
(import,
mise en
forme)

FORMATTAZIONE
Cristina Giannetti
ok
Explanation:
sì direi formattazione
Selected response from:

cristicas (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5formattazione
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
4 +1ok
cristicas (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ok


Explanation:
sì direi formattazione

cristicas (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marmar123
6 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
formattazione


Explanation:
Condivido pienamente

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search