sécurisante

Italian translation: sicura/affidabile

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sécurisante
Italian translation:sicura/affidabile
Entered by: ninobixio (X)

12:41 Oct 13, 2010
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing
French term or phrase: sécurisante
Désormais X est en mesure de proposer à ses clients une gamme Catering agréée cuisson micro ondes (maximum 140° pendant une heure), de qualité professionnelle et sécurisante.

Ho trovato securizzante...

Ultima domanda!
ninobixio (X)
sicura/affidabile
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5sicura/affidabile
Silvia Carmignani
4qualità rassicurante
angela06


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sicura/affidabile


Explanation:
.

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carole Poirey
10 mins
  -> Grazie Carole

agree  Zerlina
1 hr
  -> Grazie :-)

agree  Francine Alloncle
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Francine

agree  luskie
18 hrs
  -> Grazie :-)

agree  Katia Siddi
3 days 22 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qualità rassicurante


Explanation:
.

angela06
France
Native speaker of: French




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search