tranche

Italian translation: taglio

09:28 Jul 7, 2011
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing / carta da stampa
French term or phrase: tranche
Descrizione di operazioni di stampa. Come si chiama in italiano, "taglio"? Grazie in anticipo per qualsiasi suggerimento

Les positions des raccords et pastilles sont signalées sur les **tranches** des bobines par respectivement un trait vert pour les raccords et rouge pour les pastilles.
(...)
Le papier imprimé est enroulé sur mandrins de 76.5mm.
Réglage préliminaire des superpositions des bandes. Dès que le bon est réalisé, reporter le métrage de la mise au bon sur la fiche suivi bobine et hachurer la zone sur la **tranche** de la bobine.
Silvia Guazzoni
Italian translation:taglio
Explanation:
direi proprio di si...

http://www.lavocart.com/?page_id=21
Selected response from:

Giada Daveri
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3porzioni
Michele Esposito
3taglio
Giada Daveri


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
taglio


Explanation:
direi proprio di si...

http://www.lavocart.com/?page_id=21

Giada Daveri
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
porzioni


Explanation:


Michele Esposito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search