en toile de fond

Italian translation: sullo sfondo

15:41 Mar 7, 2010
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / modelli mentali
French term or phrase: en toile de fond
A l'inverse, nous avons tous des moments ou des sujets d'accrochage en mode automatique. Au mieux, c'est circonstantié, à un certain degré de fatigue ou si d'autres sujets nous perturbent, en toile de fond.

Ciao,
questo toile de fond devo considerarlo come "in secondo piano" o qualcosa del genere?
Non mi viene un'espressione migliore.
Help...e grazie soprattutto per i suggerimenti...
Licy Stras
Italian translation:sullo sfondo
Explanation:
quando sullo sfondo altre cose ci preoccupano / abbiamo altre preoccupazione
Selected response from:

rigrioli
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1in sottofondo
Carole Poirey
5in tela di fordo
enrico paoletti
3sullo sfondo
rigrioli
3come sfondo
Annie Dauvergne


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in tela di fordo


Explanation:
se voleva dire "in secondo piano" avrebbe detto "au secons plan"

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
come sfondo


Explanation:
...

Annie Dauvergne
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 5

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in sottofondo


Explanation:
in secondo piano
http://www.dizionario-italiano.it/definizione-lemma.php?defi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 minutes (2010-03-07 15:55:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sottofóndo
s.m.
1 sm strato, superficie o piano sottostante al fondo visibile

Carole Poirey
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orne82
4 hrs
  -> Merci

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sullo sfondo


Explanation:
quando sullo sfondo altre cose ci preoccupano / abbiamo altre preoccupazione


rigrioli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 10




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search