International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

circuitage

Italian translation: circuitazione

09:38 Feb 21, 2018
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Psychology / emozioni
French term or phrase: circuitage
La vulnérabilité neuroémotionnelle acquise lors
d’un malheur de l’existence avait été remaniée par le
2. Beauregard M., « Functional neuroimaging studies of the effects of psychotherapy
», Dialogues in Clinical Neuroscience, 2014, 16 (1), p. 75-81.
PSYCHOTHÉRAPIE 152 DE DIEU
travail de la parole. L’exercice qui consistait à, intentionnellement,
aller chercher dans son passé des images
et des mots pour en faire un récit adressé à un psychothérapeute
avait modifié le circuitage des neurones de
ces zones cérébrales. Le socle neurologique ne traitait
plus les informations de la même manière. La mémoire
des événements connotés douloureusement à l’époque
de la dépression avait été remaniée par une autre source
de mémoire ultérieure. La sécurité affective induite par
la relation de confiance s’associait au plaisir de comprendre.
Le déprimé désormais reprenait possession de
son monde intime.
« Le récit est constitutif
budu
Italian translation:circuitazione
Explanation:
L'azione di circolare all'interno di un circuito chiuso

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 heures (2018-02-21 11:54:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

le contexte semble faire référence au mode de fonctionnement des circuits plus qu'aux circuits eux-mêmes
Selected response from:

DalvaTrad
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1circuiti
Laura Di Palma
4circuitazione
DalvaTrad


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
circuiti


Explanation:
In psicologia si parla di circuiti neuronali/neurali.


    https://www.psicologia24.it/2016/08/circuiti-neurali-ipnosi/
    https://web.uniroma1.it/sssas/sites/default/files/Neuroscience_course_-_programma.pdf
Laura Di Palma
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Minardi: Decisamente!
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
circuitazione


Explanation:
L'azione di circolare all'interno di un circuito chiuso

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 heures (2018-02-21 11:54:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

le contexte semble faire référence au mode de fonctionnement des circuits plus qu'aux circuits eux-mêmes


    Reference: http://www.treccani.it/vocabolario/circuitazione_%28Neologis...
DalvaTrad
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search