conduites d'echec

Italian translation: comportamenti rinunciatari

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:conduites d'echec
Italian translation:comportamenti rinunciatari
Entered by: Science451

16:06 May 4, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Psychology
French term or phrase: conduites d'echec
si tratta di comportamenti di bambini cosiddetti problematici
Tortorella (X)
comportamenti rinunciatari
Explanation:
Forum alFemminile : Stan o ifiglideldesertovsirago (o come si ...
... Tutta la psicologia clinica dimostra come quest'ultimo aspetto, attribuito a bassa
autostima, puo' manifestarsi in **comportamenti rinunciatari** o autolesionisti ...
www.alfemminile.com/ __f867_Enfants1_Stan_o_ifiglideldesertovsirago_o_come_si_chiama_.html - 39k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-05-04 19:58:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Psychologie sur internet : Psychologies.com pour mieux vivre votre ...
... et il est plus \" sain \" de se surévaluer légèrement que de se dévaloriser,
l’autodépréciation menant droit aux **conduites d’échec** ...
www.psychologies.com/cfml/article/c_article.cfm?id=651 - 24k
Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
grazie

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2comportamenti rinunciatari
Science451
3comportamenti fallimentari
Marina Zinno


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comportamenti fallimentari


Explanation:
sono delle attitudini fallimentari

HTH


    Reference: http://www.unige.ch/fapse/SSE/teachers/perrenoud/mgt_main/Te...
Marina Zinno
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
comportamenti rinunciatari


Explanation:
Forum alFemminile : Stan o ifiglideldesertovsirago (o come si ...
... Tutta la psicologia clinica dimostra come quest'ultimo aspetto, attribuito a bassa
autostima, puo' manifestarsi in **comportamenti rinunciatari** o autolesionisti ...
www.alfemminile.com/ __f867_Enfants1_Stan_o_ifiglideldesertovsirago_o_come_si_chiama_.html - 39k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-05-04 19:58:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Psychologie sur internet : Psychologies.com pour mieux vivre votre ...
... et il est plus \" sain \" de se surévaluer légèrement que de se dévaloriser,
l’autodépréciation menant droit aux **conduites d’échec** ...
www.psychologies.com/cfml/article/c_article.cfm?id=651 - 24k

Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabrine Di Trani
17 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Agnès Levillayer
21 hrs
  -> merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search