déclaration et suivi de production....

Italian translation: dichiarazione e monitoraggio produzione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:déclaration et suivi de production....
Italian translation:dichiarazione e monitoraggio produzione
Entered by: Marina Zinno

09:14 Feb 11, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - SAP
French term or phrase: déclaration et suivi de production....
logistica di magazzino e produzione
Paola Grassi
dichiarazione e monitoraggio produzione
Explanation:
spero che faccia al caso tuo.
Selected response from:

Marina Zinno
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2V. sotto
Silvia Carmignani
4dichiarazione e follow-up della produzione
asthenri (X)
3dichiarazione e monitoraggio produzione
Marina Zinno


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
déclaration et suivi de production....
dichiarazione e follow-up della produzione


Explanation:
Non capisco bene "déclaration", ma non ci sono molte scelte. Per "suivi" = "follox-up" sono sicuro.

asthenri (X)
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
V. sotto


Explanation:
In genere si parla di "pianificazione e monitoraggio della produzione" o di "programmazione e controllo della produzione".
Quel déclaration mi lascia un po' perplessa...



Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
11 mins

agree  Sergio Patou-Patucchi (X)
14 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
déclaration et suivi de production....
dichiarazione e monitoraggio produzione


Explanation:
spero che faccia al caso tuo.

Marina Zinno
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search