vague

Italian translation: ciclo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:vague
Italian translation:ciclo
Entered by: I_CH

04:56 May 7, 2020
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Surveying
French term or phrase: vague
Confinement pour tous, épreuve pour certains Les résultats de la première vague d'enquête du projet CoCo
https://zenodo.org/record/3757813#.XrOUb6sueUk

grazie
I_CH
ciclo
Explanation:
résultats de la première vague d'enquête du projet = risultato del primo ciclo di indagini del progetto

primo ciclo di indagini
- https://www.istat.it/it/files//2017/02/Quadro-strategico-e-P...
- http://www.isprambiente.gov.it/contentfiles/00003800/3882-co...
- http://www.regione.sicilia.it/bbccaa/dirbenicult/database/Di...
- https://www.arpae.it/cms3/documenti/_cerca_doc/benorg/2019/E...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2020-05-07 05:20:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

résultats de la première vague d'enquête du projet = risultati del primo ciclo di indagine del progetto
Selected response from:

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ciclo
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
3ondata
ADA DE MICHELI


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ondata


Explanation:
Anche fase, ma qui forse meglio ondata

ADA DE MICHELI
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ciclo


Explanation:
résultats de la première vague d'enquête du projet = risultato del primo ciclo di indagini del progetto

primo ciclo di indagini
- https://www.istat.it/it/files//2017/02/Quadro-strategico-e-P...
- http://www.isprambiente.gov.it/contentfiles/00003800/3882-co...
- http://www.regione.sicilia.it/bbccaa/dirbenicult/database/Di...
- https://www.arpae.it/cms3/documenti/_cerca_doc/benorg/2019/E...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2020-05-07 05:20:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

résultats de la première vague d'enquête du projet = risultati del primo ciclo di indagine del progetto

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria La Rosa
8 hrs
  -> grazie Valeria

agree  Oriana W.
11 hrs
  -> grazie Oriana

agree  Riccardo Tessitori
1 day 5 hrs
  -> grazie Riccardo




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search