les façades

Italian translation: impalcature fisse

07:18 Jan 21, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: les façades
2. Les différents types d’échelles et d’échafaudages

Il existe 2 types d’échafaudages : les roulants et les façades
sabseb
Italian translation:impalcature fisse
Explanation:
ci sono due tipi...: mobili o fisse.

Bon travail
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4impalcature fisse
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3ponteggio/ trabatello
theangel


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ponteggio/ trabatello


Explanation:
potrebbero essere le "scale per le facciate", cioè i ponteggi, però va verificato

theangel
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 67

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impalcature fisse


Explanation:
ci sono due tipi...: mobili o fisse.

Bon travail


    www.comune.lugo.ra.it/.../autorizzazioni_edilizie/ aut_occupaz_suolo_per_lavori_edili.htm
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1187
Grading comment
grazie mille




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search