coulisse main,

Italian translation: estensibile (a mano)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:coulisse main
Italian translation:estensibile (a mano)
Entered by: Domenica Grangiotti

07:22 Jan 21, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: coulisse main,
Une gamme d’échelles spécifiques concue pour les pompiers incluant une échelle simple, 1 échelle coulisse main, une échelle coulisse corde 2 plans et 1 échelle coulise corde 3 plans.
sabseb
estensibile (a mano)
Explanation:
significa che la scala viene estesa con un meccanismo non automatico
vedi link
Selected response from:

Domenica Grangiotti
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1estensibile (a mano)
Domenica Grangiotti
3scala componibile
theangel


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estensibile (a mano)


Explanation:
significa che la scala viene estesa con un meccanismo non automatico
vedi link


    Reference: http://www.tubesca.fr/fr/produits.asp?selectedType=3&link=6
Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 64
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella: a sfilo a mano
47 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scala componibile


Explanation:
réglage de la hauteur manuel d’échelon en échelon.

A questo punto la differenza è che è senza filo, quindi la lunghezza viene regolata a mano

theangel
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 67




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search