coulisse corde

Italian translation: scala a sfilo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:coulisse corde
Italian translation:scala a sfilo
Entered by: theangel

07:22 Jan 21, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: coulisse corde
Une gamme d’échelles spécifiques concue pour les pompiers incluant une échelle simple, 1 échelle coulisse main, une échelle coulisse corde 2 plans et 1 échelle coulise corde 3 plans.
sabseb
scala a sfilo
Explanation:
Sono disponibili nelle altezze da 7,4 a 12 m, nella versione con fune in nylon o con verricello.
Selected response from:

theangel
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1scala a sfilo
theangel
5estensibile con meccanismo automatico
Domenica Grangiotti


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scala a sfilo


Explanation:
Sono disponibili nelle altezze da 7,4 a 12 m, nella versione con fune in nylon o con verricello.


    Reference: http://www.italscale.it/scale/tipologiafr.asp?presente=scale
theangel
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 67
Grading comment
grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella (X): http://www.frigeriospa.com/scale/SfiloFune.htm
47 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estensibile con meccanismo automatico


Explanation:
vedi illustrazione nel link



    Reference: http://www.tubesca.fr/fr/produits.asp?selectedType=3&link=6
Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search