auto-obturant

Italian translation: auto-sigillante

16:43 Jan 28, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: auto-obturant
Si tratta della caratteristica di una mescola utilizzata per la produzione di pneumatici: Mélange auto-obturant pour pneumatiques
sabina moscatelli
Italy
Italian translation:auto-sigillante
Explanation:
è solo una proposta
Selected response from:

Luca Giorgio Bochese
Estonia
Grading comment
grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3miscela otturante
Catherine Nazé Prempain
2 +1auto-sigillante
Luca Giorgio Bochese


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
auto-sigillante


Explanation:
è solo una proposta

Luca Giorgio Bochese
Estonia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Drem
23 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
miscela otturante


Explanation:
Si parla spesso di agente o sostanza otturante. Io, toglierei auto che è inutile in questo caso.

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1187




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search