eaux de baignade

Italian translation: acque balneabili

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:eaux de baignade
Italian translation:acque balneabili
Entered by: multidioma (X)

10:02 Dec 5, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / scorie radioattive
French term or phrase: eaux de baignade
La question devrait plutôt se poser en ces termes : pourquoi n’avoir rien fait plus tôt ? À partir du moment où nous édictons des règles à l’échelle de l’UE pour garantir la qualité des eaux de baignade, il me paraît normal d’élaborer également des normes et des règles pour garantir une sécurité optimale dans les centrales nucléaires des États membres.
nic
acque balneabili
Explanation:
:-)

Cris
Selected response from:

multidioma (X)
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2acque balneabili
sabina moscatelli
5acque balneabili
multidioma (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
acque balneabili


Explanation:
credo che dovresti trovare numerosi riscontri

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 444

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
4 mins

agree  Marina Zinno
7 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acque balneabili


Explanation:
:-)

Cris


    www.ansa.it/ambiente/notizie/notiziari/ acqua/20030826115132668365.html
    www.benessere.com/salute/news/ archivio/20030826-014.htm
multidioma (X)
PRO pts in pair: 42
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search