par axe

Italian translation: per direttrice

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:par axe
Italian translation:per direttrice
Entered by: asthenri

13:57 Dec 18, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / linea ferroviaria Lione-Torino
French term or phrase: par axe
Les Gestionnaires d’Infrastructure actuels ne sont pas organisés pour une gestion par axe à l’échelle européenne

Mi ricordo che tempo fa ho tradotto AXE con STRADA.

Va bene anche in questo caso?

Grazie in anticipo.

slt
anusca
Anusca Mantovani
Italy
per direttrice
Explanation:
Ho spesso trovato questo termine per significare le linee di grande comunicazione.
Selected response from:

asthenri
Grading comment
Sì, questo è il significato!

Grazie
anusca
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4per direttrice
asthenri
4gestione capillare su scala europea
Marina Zinno
3per settore
Ciccia


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
per direttrice


Explanation:
Ho spesso trovato questo termine per significare le linee di grande comunicazione.

asthenri
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 51
Grading comment
Sì, questo è il significato!

Grazie
anusca

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestione capillare su scala europea


Explanation:
non so mi è venuto cosi' di getto....

Un'idea!


Marina Zinno
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1140

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
per settore


Explanation:
ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-19 18:26:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa \"del settore\" su scala europea, credo

Ciccia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 258




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search