SOL SCELLÉ

Italian translation: pavimento con mattonelle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:SOL SCELLÉ
Italian translation:pavimento con mattonelle
Entered by: Ciccia

11:43 Jan 9, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: SOL SCELLÉ
capitolato ristrutturazione villa

MENUISERIES EXT. ALU. OCCULTATIONS
MENUISERIES INT. BOIS
METALLERIE
SOLS SCELLÉS - REVETEMENTS MURAUX
PLOMBERIE V.M.C.
ELECTRICITE - COURANTS FAIBLES-CHAUFFAGE

pavimenti...?
Elena Ghetti
Italy
pavimento con mattonelle
Explanation:
ciao
Selected response from:

Ciccia
Grading comment
pavimenti a posa diretta, grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1pavimento con mattonelle
Ciccia
3 +1fondo in muratura
Ilaria Bottelli


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fondo in muratura


Explanation:
è + neutro

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rugiada
5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pavimento con mattonelle


Explanation:
ciao

Ciccia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 258
Grading comment
pavimenti a posa diretta, grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
2 days 14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search