International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

compactage forme

Italian translation: operazione di compattaggio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:compactage forme
Italian translation:operazione di compattaggio
Entered by: Ciccia

14:52 Jan 11, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: compactage forme
preventivo ristrutturazione villa


DALLAGE PLANCHERS
Dallages infra

Réglage + ***compactage forme*** + Vt. ht 0.30 polyane

Béton propreté e = 5 cm sur hérisson (150 kg/m3)

Dallage B25 Ht = 0.20, hydrof. + plastif + aciers +
joints + lissage + pente

Plancher ht RDC

Béton B25 normal Pht RDC (e=20 cm) non lissé

Coffrage dalle Pht rdc

Aciers H.A Pht RDC (18 kg/m3)

Aciers T.S Pht RDC (29 kg/m3)

Plancher isolant

Plancher isolant 16+5 n.décrit sur pièces (prévu en polystyrènne + 5 cm compression en B25)

"forme" potrebbe essere cassaforma?
Elena Ghetti
Italy
operazione di compattaggio
Explanation:
ciao
Selected response from:

Ciccia
Grading comment
grazie, scusa non ho usato la tua altra soluzione perché non ho avuto tempo di approfondire, grazie mille in ogni caso!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1operazione di compattaggio
Ciccia
3operazioni di costipamento
Ciccia


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operazione di compattaggio


Explanation:
ciao

Ciccia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 258
Grading comment
grazie, scusa non ho usato la tua altra soluzione perché non ho avuto tempo di approfondire, grazie mille in ogni caso!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
16 hrs

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operazioni di costipamento


Explanation:
suona strano!!! ma dev'essere proprio quello!! ciao

Ciccia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 258




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search