Formes de marches

Italian translation: modello della scalinata

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Formes de marches
Italian translation:modello della scalinata
Entered by: Ciccia

15:04 Jan 11, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: Formes de marches
preventivo ristrutturazione villa

ESCALIERS COULAGE EN PLACE

Béton escalier B 25 normal + fond de joint + joint

Coffrage escaliers
Aciers H.A escaliers (55kg/m3)

***Formes de marches*** (3*16*1.00)

in che senso "forme"? cassaforma?
Elena Ghetti
Italy
modello della scalinata
Explanation:
o gradinata. ciao
Selected response from:

Ciccia
Grading comment
ho ancora vari dubbi
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2forma dei gradini
Ivana UK
4tipologia di gradino
Marina Zinno
3modello della scalinata
Ciccia


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
forma dei gradini


Explanation:
marches (d'escalier) = gradino/scalino

spero ti sia d'aiuto!

... che gli edifici devono soddisfare e quindi indica anche, ad esempio, le caratteristiche delle rampe di scale, della forma dei gradini, dei corrimano. ...



    Reference: http://www.wordrefer4ence.com
    Reference: http://www.uildm.org/dm/138/sociale/25arengh.shtml
Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Letizia Pipero
4 hrs

agree  Liana Coroianu
16 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tipologia di gradino


Explanation:
A mio avviso si tratta a questo punto di un tipo di gradino offerto che ha un determinato spessore, una det. altezza ecc fornite tra parentesi


    Reference: http://www.orsogril.it/scalegradini/scale.html
    www.cbzgrigliati.it/Pagine/Catalogo/ Gradino/Gradini.htm
Marina Zinno
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1140

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
modello della scalinata


Explanation:
o gradinata. ciao

Ciccia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 258
Grading comment
ho ancora vari dubbi




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search