luminaire maitre et luminaires esclaves

Italian translation: luce principale e luci secondarie

09:14 Jan 24, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: luminaire maitre et luminaires esclaves
le capteur peut etre integré à un luminaire (maitre) qui controle les autres (luminaires esclaves), ou installé separement
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:luce principale e luci secondarie
Explanation:
Il contesto non è molto ma penso che così potrebbe andare
Ciaooo
Selected response from:

olimpia martinelli
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2luce principale e luci secondarie
olimpia martinelli
4 +1illuminatore
byteman


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
luce principale e luci secondarie


Explanation:
Il contesto non è molto ma penso che così potrebbe andare
Ciaooo

olimpia martinelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
1 day 22 hrs

agree  asthenri
3 days 28 mins

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
illuminatore


Explanation:
Illuminatore principale (maitre)
Illuminatori asserviti o secondari (esclaves).

byteman
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chabert: asserviti
21 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search