chaudron

Italian translation: telaio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:chaudron
Italian translation:telaio
Entered by: Ciccia

08:46 Jan 28, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: chaudron
Manuale per il montaggio e la manutenzione di cabine di funivie.

Ossature : Regroupe les profilés aluminium rivés entre eux constituant le chaudron de la cabine
sabseb
telaio
Explanation:
mi sembra il senso della frase. ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-28 13:05:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche il box
Selected response from:

Ciccia
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2calderone
Emanuela Galdelli
4vano
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3telaio
Ciccia


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
calderone


Explanation:
dizionario tecnico it. fra. it. Renzo Denti

Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 357

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
39 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Ivana UK
2 hrs
  -> thanks

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
telaio


Explanation:
mi sembra il senso della frase. ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-28 13:05:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche il box

Ciccia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 258
Grading comment
grazie

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vano


Explanation:
Anche in francese chaudron è strano in questo contesto. Secondo me, si tratta semplicemente di profili che costituiscono il vano cabina.

Bon travail

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1187




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search