acte

Italian translation: prestazione/intervento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:acte
Italian translation:prestazione/intervento
Entered by: Dario Natale

15:51 Feb 16, 2014
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications) / Option : secret d'identité
French term or phrase: acte
Cette option est activée par défaut à la souscription du service. Pour toute action d'activation ou de désactivation ultérieure, le tarif applicable est de 0,X0 € TTC/acte.
Dario Natale
prestazione/intervento
Explanation:
molto probabilmente
Selected response from:

Françoise Vogel
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4alla risposta
ob1knby
3prestazione/intervento
Françoise Vogel


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alla risposta


Explanation:
è lo scatto che si paga quando l'utente chiamato risponde

ob1knby
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prestazione/intervento


Explanation:
molto probabilmente

Françoise Vogel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search