inserto petto

Italian translation: taglio seno

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:découpe poitrine
Italian translation:taglio seno
Entered by: Olga Buongiorno

20:12 Mar 8, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / mode
French term or phrase: inserto petto
Top. Fronces et découpe poitrine.
Oriana W.
Italy
taglio seno
Explanation:
La traduzione è sicuramente quella che ti ho fornito.
dai un'occhiata ai link, è proprio nella terminologia del taglio di abiti, costumi, magliette etc....
Selected response from:

Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5taglio seno
Olga Buongiorno
4taglio petto
elysee


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taglio petto


Explanation:
"taglio petto" rende l'idea...e si usa nel settore

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2008-03-08 20:35:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Marca : Feeling by Patrice Catanzaro
Corsetto Lucca - Laccato & Merletto - Laccato Nero - L = 40 - M ...
Vero corsetto vittoriene balena, scende molto basso in modo da rivestire la pancia e la dimensione.
Il suo taglio petto saprà fare emergere i vostri vantaggi.
http://www.facette.net/produit.asp?Modele=207&lng=it
e anche:
http://www.patricecatanzaro.net/produit.asp?Modele=72&lng=it

elysee
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 46

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
taglio seno


Explanation:
La traduzione è sicuramente quella che ti ho fornito.
dai un'occhiata ai link, è proprio nella terminologia del taglio di abiti, costumi, magliette etc....


    Reference: http://www.mariannacacciola.it/store/it/dept_47.html
    Reference: http://www.decathlon.it/IT/ixe-black-blue-top-6335895/
Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search