point de Bourdon

Italian translation: punto bourdon

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:point de Bourdon
Italian translation:punto bourdon
Entered by: Alessandra Meregaglia

15:18 Jul 27, 2018
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / broderie
French term or phrase: point de Bourdon
https://www.deco.fr/loisirs-creatifs/actualite-737321-broder...
Alessandra Meregaglia
Italy
punto bourdon
Explanation:
Lo si trova anche non tradotto:
http://www.archiexpo.it/prod/dedar-milano/product-66061-1406...
https://www.reebok.it/cappellino-active-foundation-logo/CZ98...
Selected response from:

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2punto bourdon
Matteo Galbusera
3punto di bordone/bordone
Elena Zanetti


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
punto di bordone/bordone


Explanation:
https://stileo.it/t-shirt-bambina_15977508

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 min (2018-07-27 15:29:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_italian/other/597999-bo...

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 56

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
punto bourdon


Explanation:
Lo si trova anche non tradotto:
http://www.archiexpo.it/prod/dedar-milano/product-66061-1406...
https://www.reebok.it/cappellino-active-foundation-logo/CZ98...

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud Moftah
16 mins

agree  romina zanello
2 days 10 hrs
  -> Grazie mille :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search