hausse dos

Italian translation: rinforzo posteriore

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:hausse dos
Italian translation:rinforzo posteriore
Entered by: Sara Maghini

10:20 Oct 4, 2019
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
French term or phrase: hausse dos
Chemise blanche garçon, en coton, fermeture boutonnée devant, broderie sur poche devant et hausse dos.

A che cosa si riferisce "hausse dos" in una camicia?
Grazie mille per l'aiuto!
Sara Maghini
United Kingdom
Rinforzo posteriore
Explanation:
Il s'agit probablement de "rehausse dos", ovvero rinforzo posteriore.
Selected response from:

Orlea
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie :-)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Rinforzo posteriore
Orlea
3rinforzo dietro/ rinforzo sprone dietro
Cora Annoni


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rinforzo posteriore


Explanation:
Il s'agit probablement de "rehausse dos", ovvero rinforzo posteriore.

Orlea
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Grazie :-)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rinforzo dietro/ rinforzo sprone dietro


Explanation:
termini della codificazione articoli abbigliamento D E F ITa
anche spallone o spallaccio

Cora Annoni
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search