PES

Italian translation: poliestere

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:PES
Italian translation:poliestere
Entered by: Sara Maghini

09:36 Nov 7, 2019
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / abbigliamento per bambini
French term or phrase: PES
Blouse jersey coton/PES fantaisie

PES è chiaramente un acronimo o una sigla utilizzata per abbreviare un tipo di materiale o decorazione ma non trovo riscontri.


Grazie mille per l'aiuto!
Sara Maghini
United Kingdom
poliestere
Explanation:
Mia proposta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 min (2019-11-07 09:42:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://x224612.blogspot.com/2017/12/i-simboli-dei-tessuti-ar...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 giorni (2019-11-14 09:56:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te, Sara :)
Selected response from:

Sabrina Bruna
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1poliestere
Sabrina Bruna
4PES (polieteresulfone)
Antoine de Bernard
4PES (poliestere)
Orlea


  

Answers



12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
PES (polieteresulfone)


Explanation:
COMPOSITION 100% PES - Polyethersulfone
http://www.cionir.fr/capsule-blouse-femme-bleu-électrique-10...

PES (polieteresulfone)
https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ultrafiltrazione

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
poliestere


Explanation:
Mia proposta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 min (2019-11-07 09:42:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://x224612.blogspot.com/2017/12/i-simboli-dei-tessuti-ar...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 giorni (2019-11-14 09:56:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te, Sara :)


    Reference: http://www.archiproducts.com/it/prodotti/tessuti-per-pareti/...
Sabrina Bruna
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina
3 hrs
  -> grazie :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search