Bavaroise

Italian translation: cintura pettorale

16:42 Feb 6, 2020
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
French term or phrase: Bavaroise
Harnais

Sangles de réglage bretelles

Sangles cuissardes

Boucle automatique de fermeture

Bavaroise

Sous-fessière

Sac de rangement avec PAD intégré

Etiquette d’identification
Dario Natale
Italian translation:cintura pettorale
Explanation:
https://www.kapriol.com/img/cms/27973_Manuale.pdf

https://www.confalabitidalavoro.it/dispositivi-anticaduta/76...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 minutes (2020-02-06 17:14:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.clicepi.fr/blog/descriptif-dun-harnais/
Selected response from:

Orlea
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3cintura pettorale
Orlea
2bavarese
Maria Cristina Chiarini
Summary of reference entries provided
Sangle thoracique
Elena Feriani

  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cintura pettorale


Explanation:
https://www.kapriol.com/img/cms/27973_Manuale.pdf

https://www.confalabitidalavoro.it/dispositivi-anticaduta/76...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 minutes (2020-02-06 17:14:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.clicepi.fr/blog/descriptif-dun-harnais/

Orlea
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
Grazie!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
bavarese


Explanation:

Chiamata così :
http://www.neofeu.com/documents/1221-repi-dex-harnais-nus140...

Maria Cristina Chiarini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 47




Reference comments


27 mins
Reference: Sangle thoracique

Reference information:
ho trovato questo nella descrizione di imbracature di sicurezza:

Sangle thoracique (bavaroise)

forse sagola toracica ?

Elena Feriani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search