région intérieure

Italian translation: entroterra

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:région intérieure
Italian translation:entroterra
Entered by: Jean-Marie Le Ray

08:12 Apr 29, 2005
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
French term or phrase: région intérieure
nella descrizione di una regione, è l'entroterra o indica qualcosa di diverso? grazie
elef
France
entroterra
Explanation:
Credo, ma il contesto lo dovrebbe confermare. Ciao, Jean-Marie
Selected response from:

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Grading comment
desolée pour Luskie, ha vinto Hugo al sorteggio!comunque grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2entroterra
Jean-Marie Le Ray
4 +1è l'entroterra
luskie


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
région intérieure
entroterra


Explanation:
Credo, ma il contesto lo dovrebbe confermare. Ciao, Jean-Marie

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
desolée pour Luskie, ha vinto Hugo al sorteggio!comunque grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
1 hr

agree  Francine Alloncle
6 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
région intérieure
è l'entroterra


Explanation:
secondo me, la zona interna

luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
1 hr
  -> grazie :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search