tel standing

Italian translation: tale stile

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:tel standing
Italian translation:tale stile
Entered by: elysee

14:42 Jul 27, 2007
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel / struttura hotel
French term or phrase: tel standing
"Rien d'étonnant, avec un tel standing, à ce que les..."
SilvanaCollura
Italy
tale stile
Explanation:
Rien d'étonnant, avec un tel standing, ...
= Niente di strano, con un tale stile che ....

senza maggiore contesto fornito.........
Selected response from:

elysee
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5nivello
diable
4tale rango/classificazione
Helen Zinni
3tale stile
elysee


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nivello


Explanation:
nivello di hotel o immobile a volte puo anche essere tenore ma non in questo contesto

diable
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Frédérique Jouannet: forse volevi dire Livello?
2 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tale rango/classificazione


Explanation:
Ciao,

se si sta parlando delle 'stelle' dell'albergo (ad es. 4 stelle), allora il termine utilizzato è classificazione. Se invece si fa riferimento al livello dell'hotel in generale, si potrebbe usare 'rango'.

HTH
Helen

http://www.comunedisanremo.it/?q=node/view/267

http://www.regione.liguria.it/leggi/docs/19830010.htm

Helen Zinni
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tale stile


Explanation:
Rien d'étonnant, avec un tel standing, ...
= Niente di strano, con un tale stile che ....

senza maggiore contesto fornito.........

elysee
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 73




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search