easy-rider ou pro

Italian translation: principiante/prudente o esperto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:easy-rider ou pro
Italian translation:principiante/prudente o esperto
Entered by: Barbara Carrara

16:07 Jul 2, 2011
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / promozione turistica
French term or phrase: easy-rider ou pro
Ride & Fun
> Réservez 3 nuits à l’Hôtel Les 4 Vallées, et bénéficiez d’un Bike Pass pour un jour gratuit, ou d’une réduction de 20% sur un vol biplace en parapente!

Ÿ Bike Park / Pistes de descente, Freeride, Enduro, Cross Country, ou même le tour du Mont-Fort, en 1 jour, easy-rider ou pro, avec ou sans remontées mécaniques!
Ÿ Parapente / Vols biplace, intiation, perfectionnement, cours de brevet, la station de Verbier offre 4 zones de décollage et 4 écoles sont à votre disposition.
nic
principiante o esperto
Explanation:
Un paio di suggerimenti

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-07-02 17:15:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anche prudente o esperto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2011-07-07 13:14:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A te, nic. B.
Selected response from:

Barbara Carrara
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1principiante o esperto
Barbara Carrara
3amatoriale o professionale
Cristina Munari


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
amatoriale o professionale


Explanation:
Un suggerimento.


    Reference: http://www.htmracing.it/cms/index.php?option=com_content&tas...
Cristina Munari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
principiante o esperto


Explanation:
Un paio di suggerimenti

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-07-02 17:15:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anche prudente o esperto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2011-07-07 13:14:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A te, nic. B.

Barbara Carrara
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno ..: ho pensato la stessa cosa! Ciao Bruno
2 hrs
  -> Ciao e grazie a te, Bruno. Ottima domenica!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search