Cabane écolodge

Italian translation: Capanna ecolodge

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Cabane écolodge
Italian translation:Capanna ecolodge
Entered by: Giorgia Galli

17:58 Dec 19, 2016
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / camping
French term or phrase: Cabane écolodge
Contesto: si parla di un tipo di alloggio di un camping (dalla foto è praticamente una vera e propria capanna)

Frase: Implantée dans une colline arborée, la cabane ecolodge FAMILLE (4 couchages) dispose d'une petite terrasse couverte, de deux chambres séparées, d'une cuisine équipée, ainsi que d'un emplacement pour votre véhicule.
Giorgia Galli
France
Capanna ecolodge
Explanation:
https://www.tripadvisor.it › ... › Rifugi a Madidi National Park
Rating: 5 - ‎183 reviews - ‎Price range: 303 € - 744 € (in base alle tariffe medie di una camera standard)
L'ecolodge e' formato da diverse capanne, tutte costruite con materiale 100% naturale, dotate di comodissimi letti completi di zanzariera.

Capanne nei boschi e suggestivi falò: l'hotel per staccare la spina e ...
www.tgcom24.mediaset.it/.../capanne-nei-boschi-e-suggestivi...
Capanne di legno nei boschi della Svezia, per dormire completamente immersi nella natura: sono queste le "stanze" che offre l'hotel Eco-Lodge Kolarbyn, a nord di Stoccolma.
Selected response from:

Françoise Vogel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1eco lodge
Aldo Buti
4Capanna ecolodge
Françoise Vogel
3Casetta ecolodge
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Casetta ecolodge


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 39

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eco lodge


Explanation:
non si traduce, di solito. Se cerchi in rete trovi moltissime occorrenze

Aldo Buti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Zanetti
3 days 17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Capanna ecolodge


Explanation:
https://www.tripadvisor.it › ... › Rifugi a Madidi National Park
Rating: 5 - ‎183 reviews - ‎Price range: 303 € - 744 € (in base alle tariffe medie di una camera standard)
L'ecolodge e' formato da diverse capanne, tutte costruite con materiale 100% naturale, dotate di comodissimi letti completi di zanzariera.

Capanne nei boschi e suggestivi falò: l'hotel per staccare la spina e ...
www.tgcom24.mediaset.it/.../capanne-nei-boschi-e-suggestivi...
Capanne di legno nei boschi della Svezia, per dormire completamente immersi nella natura: sono queste le "stanze" che offre l'hotel Eco-Lodge Kolarbyn, a nord di Stoccolma.


Françoise Vogel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 79




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search