bien entouré par les siens

Italian translation: può contare sul/gode del sostegno della sua famiglia/dei suoi cari

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bien entouré par les siens
Italian translation:può contare sul/gode del sostegno della sua famiglia/dei suoi cari
Entered by: Dario Natale

21:40 Jul 15, 2018
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
French term or phrase: bien entouré par les siens
Un homme bien entouré par les siens qui sont sa pierre angulaire et celle de son succès

Per "siens" si intende qui la famiglia
Dario Natale
può contare sul/gode del sostegno della sua famiglia/dei suoi cari
Explanation:
"Un uomo che può contare sul sostegno" ecc.

"entourer" nel senso di "soutenir, aider"
Selected response from:

DalvaTrad
France
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1può contare sul/gode del sostegno della sua famiglia/dei suoi cari
DalvaTrad
4insieme alla sua (bella) famiglia
Zerlina


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
insieme alla sua (bella) famiglia


Explanation:
ad es

Zerlina
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in ItalianItalian

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
può contare sul/gode del sostegno della sua famiglia/dei suoi cari


Explanation:
"Un uomo che può contare sul sostegno" ecc.

"entourer" nel senso di "soutenir, aider"

DalvaTrad
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AVAT
30 mins
  -> Merci Ava !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search