axes d'accroche intérieurs

Italian translation: assi d'aggancio anteriori

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:axes d'accroche intérieurs
Italian translation:assi d'aggancio anteriori
Entered by: tandream

11:56 Feb 12, 2006
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / passeggino
French term or phrase: axes d'accroche intérieurs
quando si hanno difficoltà nel chiudere il passeggino:

- Après avoir nettoyé les axes d'accroche intérieurs (55), appliquez quelques gouttes de silicone liquide ou en spray

assi d'aggancio non esistono :(
Marina Zinno
assi d'aggancio anteriori
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

tandream
Grading comment
grazie anche ad Agnes
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4perni di aggancio interni
Agnès Levillayer
3assi d'aggancio anteriori
tandream


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
axes d'accroche intérieurs
assi d'aggancio anteriori


Explanation:
...

tandream
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
grazie anche ad Agnes

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
axes d'accroche intérieurs
perni di aggancio interni


Explanation:
Visto che si parla di chiusura del passeggino, axes in questo caso mi fa pensare ai perni dove va ad agganciarsi il gancio, per esempio nei modelli ad ombrello

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 211




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search