appareil de voie

Italian translation: scambio; deviatoio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:appareil de voie
Italian translation:scambio; deviatoio
Entered by: MCristinaT

16:12 Apr 25, 2009
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
French term or phrase: appareil de voie
SI TRATTA DI UN DISPOSITIVO PRESENTE LUNGO IL BINARIO
MCristinaT
scambio; deviatoio
Explanation:
Edilizia e lavori pubblici, Trasporto terrestre, TRASPORTO [COM] Voce completa
FR changement de voie
aiguillage
appareil de voie
branchement
aiguille
IT scambio
deviatoio

Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2scambio; deviatoio
Giovanni Pizzati
5dispositivo di armamento
Agnès Levillayer


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dispositivo di armamento


Explanation:
(in inglese = points and crossing)
fonte Dizionario specializzato Rail Lexic

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 211

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
scambio; deviatoio


Explanation:
Edilizia e lavori pubblici, Trasporto terrestre, TRASPORTO [COM] Voce completa
FR changement de voie
aiguillage
appareil de voie
branchement
aiguille
IT scambio
deviatoio



Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cinzia Pasqualino: sono d'accordo.
21 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Giulia TAPPI: senza alcun dubbio
1 day 21 hrs
  -> Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search