accouplement par peigne

Italian translation: accoppiamento a pettine/con sistema a pettine

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:accouplement par peigne
Italian translation:accoppiamento a pettine/con sistema a pettine
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

07:29 Jul 16, 2009
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / trasporti
French term or phrase: accouplement par peigne
syst�me d�accouplement par peigne
Miranda Menga
accoppiamento a pettine/con sistema a pettine
Explanation:
Vari esempi in rete.
Selected response from:

Christophe Marques
Grading comment
Grazie ancora. Miranda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3giunto a pettine
Bruno ..
3accoppiamento a pettine/con sistema a pettine
Christophe Marques


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accoppiamento a pettine/con sistema a pettine


Explanation:
Vari esempi in rete.

Christophe Marques
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie ancora. Miranda

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
giunto a pettine


Explanation:
.

Bruno ..
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search