être agrée

Italian translation: (deve) essere accreditato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:être agrée
Italian translation:(deve) essere accreditato
Entered by: Giovanna N.

07:39 Aug 9, 2018
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
French term or phrase: être agrée
Le contenant doit être agréé avec un marquage ….


Contesto: trasporto merci pericolose
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
(deve) essere accreditato
Explanation:
oppure "omologato"
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4essere approvato/vidimato
Giovanni Pizzati
3 +1(deve) essere accreditato
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(deve) essere accreditato


Explanation:
oppure "omologato"

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dario Natale
14 hrs
  -> Merci, Dario.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
essere approvato/vidimato


Explanation:
.... da un contrassegnato marcato.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search